Challengers San Marino, Meerbusch, Lima and Chicago: the results with the details of day 2 (LIVE)    LiveTennis.it

Challengers San Marino, Meerbusch, Lima and Chicago: the results with the details of day 2 (LIVE) LiveTennis.it

Giulio Zeppieri in the photo

Giulio Zeppieri in the photo

SMR CHALLENGER San Marino (San Marino) – Round 1, clay

Center Court – Italian time: 12:00 (local time: 12:00)

1.Jelle Sels NEED against Matteo Gigante IT

ATP San Marino

1660040725 762 Challengers San Marino Meerbusch Lima and Chicago the results with Jelle Sels

fifteen

1

1660040725 888 Challengers San Marino Meerbusch Lima and Chicago the results with Matteo Giant •

fifteen

0

service

development

set 1

J Sels

15-0

15-15

15-30

30-30

40-30

40-40

A-40

0:0 → 1:0

2. [1] Carlo Taberner ESP against Oriol Roca Batalla ESP

The game has yet to begin

3. Nerman Fatic BIH vs [Q] Francesco Forti IT

The game has yet to begin

4. [5] Marco Cecchinato IT vs [WC] Mattia Bellucci IT (not before: 19:00)

The game has yet to begin

5. [Q] Valentin Vacherot MON vs [3] Giulio Zepieri IT (not before: 21:00)

The game has yet to begin

Dish 3 – Italian time: 12:00 (local time: 12:00)
1. [Alt] Maxim Janvier IN BETWEEN vs [Q] Oleg Prikhodko UKR

ATP San Marino

1660040728 888 Challengers San Marino Meerbusch Lima and Chicago the results with Maxim Janvier

40

1

1660040728 129 Challengers San Marino Meerbusch Lima and Chicago the results with Oleg Prihodko •

40

0

service

development

set 1

O. Prihodko

15-0

30-0

30-15

30-30

df

30-40

40-40

M Janvier

15-0

15-15

30-15

30-30

40-30

40-40

A-40

ace

0:0 → 1:0

2. Jesper de Jong NEED against Marco Trungelliti ARG

The game has yet to begin

3.Robin Haase NEED against Otto Virtanen FIN

The game has yet to begin

4. Mili Poljicak CRO / Nino Serdarusic CRO against Wladyslaw Manafov UKR / Oleg Prikhodko UKR (not before: 15:30)

The game has yet to begin

5. [WC] Marco de Rossi SMR / Manuel Mazza IT against Marco Bortolotti IT / Sergio Martos Gornes ESP

The game has yet to begin

Dish 2 – Italian time: 12:00 (local time: 12:00)
1. [Alt] Ivan Gakhov vs. [Q] Luke Neumayer AUT

ATP San Marino

1660040732 49 Challengers San Marino Meerbusch Lima and Chicago the results with Ivan Gakhov

0

1

1660040731 894 Challengers San Marino Meerbusch Lima and Chicago the results with Lukas Neumayer •

fifteen

1

service

development

set 1

I. Gachov

15-0

30-0

ace

40-0

40-15

df

40-30

0-1 → 1-1

2. Nicholas Sanchez Izquierdo ESP vs [6] Alexandre Mueller IN BETWEEN

The game has yet to begin

3. Timofey Skatov KAZ vs [Q] Alexander Weiss IT

The game has yet to begin

4. [Q] Viktor Durasovic STILL vs [2] Pavel Kotov

The game has yet to begin

ENG CHALLENGER Meerbusch (Germany) -1. round, sand

B&B Center Court – Italian time: 11:00 (local time: 11:00)

1. [1] Bernabe Zapata Miralles ESP vs [Q] Max Hans Rehberg ENG

ATP Meerbusch

1660040726 895 Challengers San Marino Meerbusch Lima and Chicago the results with Bernabe Zapata Miralles [1]•

30

6

2

1660040735 649 Challengers San Marino Meerbusch Lima and Chicago the results with Max Hans Rehberg

fifteen

4

0

service

development

sentence 2

M. Hans Rehberg

0-15

15-15

30-15

30-30

30-40

df

1-0 → 2-0

B. Zapata Miralles

15-15

15-30

15-40

30-40

40-40

A-40

0:0 → 1:0

service

development

set 1

M. Hans Rehberg

0-15

15-15

15-30

15-40

df

df

5-4 → 6-4

B. Zapata Miralles

15-0

15-15

30-15

30-30

30-40

5-3 → 5-4

M. Hans Rehberg

0-15

0-30

df

15-30

30-30

30-40

40-40

A-40

40-40

df

40-A

40-40

A-40

5-2 → 5-3

B. Zapata Miralles

0-15

0-30

15-30

15-40

30-40

40-40

40-A

40-40

A-40

4-2 → 5-2

M. Hans Rehberg

15-0

30-0

30-15

30-30

40-30

4-1 → 4-2

B. Zapata Miralles

0-15

15-15

15-30

15-40

30-40

40-40

A-40

3:1 → 4:1

M. Hans Rehberg

0-15

df

15-15

30-15

30-30

40-30

40-40

40-A

40-40

A-40

40-40

40-A

2:1 → 3:1

B. Zapata Miralles

0-15

15-15

15-30

30-30

30-40

2-0 → 2-1

M. Hans Rehberg

15-0

ace

0-15

0-30

0-40

15-40

1-0 → 2-0

B. Zapata Miralles

0:0 → 1:0

2. [8] Maximilian Martiner ENG against Jonas Forejtek CZE

The game has yet to begin

3. [4] Yannik Hanfmann ENG vs [Q] Alexey Vatutin (not before: 15:30)

The game has yet to begin

4. [WC] Rudolph Moller ENG vs [3] Jan Lennard Struff ENG (not before: 17:30)

The game has yet to begin

STM Court – Italian time: 11:00 (local time: 11:00)
1. Frederico Ferreira Silva POR against Alexander Shevchenko

ATP Meerbusch

1660040736 410 Challengers San Marino Meerbusch Lima and Chicago the results with Frederico Ferreira Silva

0

6

1

1660040732 49 Challengers San Marino Meerbusch Lima and Chicago the results with Alexander Shevchenko •

0

4

2

service

development

sentence 2

F. Ferreira Silva

0-15

15-15

15-30

30-30

30-40

1-1 → 1-2

A. Shevchenko

15-0

30-0

30-15

40-15

40-30

df

40-40

40-A

df

40-40

40-A

40-40

A-40

1:0 → 1:1

F. Ferreira Silva

0:0 → 1:0

service

development

set 1

A. Shevchenko

0-15

0-30

0-40

15-40

30-40

5-4 → 6-4

F. Ferreira Silva

0-15

0-30

15-30

30-30

40-30

40-40

40-A

40-40

A-40

4-4 → 5-4

A. Shevchenko

0-15

15-15

30-15

30-30

30-40

40-40

A-40

40-40

A-40

40-40

A-40

40-40

40-A

40-40

A-40

4-3 → 4-4

F. Ferreira Silva

3-3 → 4-3

A. Shevchenko

15-0

30-0

30-15

30-30

40-30

3-2 → 3-3

F. Ferreira Silva

15-0

15-15

30-15

30-30

40-30

40-40

A-40

2-2 → 3-2

F. Ferreira Silva

15-0

30-0

40-0

40-15

40-30

1-1 → 2-1

A. Shevchenko

0-15

15-15

ace

30-15

ace

40-15

ace

ace

1:0 → 1:1

F. Ferreira Silva

0:0 → 1:0

2. [Q] Luke Gerch ENG vs [7] Mats Moraing ENG

The game has yet to begin

3. [Alt] Henry Squire ENG vs [Q] Adrian Andreev BUL

The game has yet to begin

4. [5] Yuri Rodionov AUT against Damir Dzumhur BIH

The game has yet to begin

YONEX Court – Italian time: 11:00 (local time: 11:00)
1. [Alt] Vitaly Sachko UKR against Filip Horansky SVK

ATP Meerbusch

1660040739 956 Challengers San Marino Meerbusch Lima and Chicago the results with Nikola Miloyevic

6

6

1660040738 75 Challengers San Marino Meerbusch Lima and Chicago the results with Philip Horanski

2

1

Winner: Milojewic

service

development

sentence 2

F Horansky

15-0

15-15

30-15

30-30

40-30

5-0 → 5-1

F Horansky

15-0

15-15

15-30

30-30

40-30

40-40

40-A

3-0 → 4-0

F Horansky

0-15

0-30

15-30

15-40

30-40

1-0 → 2-0

N.Milojevic

0-15

15-15

30-15

40-15

ace

0:0 → 1:0

service

development

set 1

F Horansky

15-0

15-15

30-15

30-30

40-30

40-40

40-A

df

5-2 → 6-2

N.Milojevic

0-15

15-15

30-15

40-15

40-30

4-2 → 5-2

F Horansky

15-0

15-15

15-30

15-40

30-40

40-40

40-A

3:2 → 4:2

N.Milojevic

15-0

30-0

30-15

30-30

40-30

2-2 → 3-2

N.Milojevic

15-0

15-15

30-15

30-30

30-40

40-40

A-40

ace

1-1 → 2-1

2. [Q] Carlos Lopez Montagud ESP vs [WC] Kimmer Coppejans PRETTY

ATP Meerbusch

1660040726 895 Challengers San Marino Meerbusch Lima and Chicago the results with Carlos Lopez Montagud

0

0

1660040739 362 Challengers San Marino Meerbusch Lima and Chicago the results with Kimmer Coppejans

0

0

3. Dennis Novak AUT against Vit Kopriva CZE

The game has yet to begin

4. [WC] Kimmer Coppejans PRETTY / Johannes Perle ENG vs [4] Neil Oberleitner AUT / Philip Oswald AUT (not before: 16:00)

The game has yet to begin

GWR Court – Italian time: 15:00 (local time: 15:00)
1. Fabian Fallert ENG /Hendrik Jebens ENG against Franco Agamenon IT /Riccardo Bonadio IT

The game has yet to begin

2. [Q] Clemens Tabur IN BETWEEN against Lukas Klein SVK

The game has yet to begin

United States of America CHALLENGER Chicago (USA) TDQ – 1st Round Md, Hard

Center Court – Italian time: 18:00 (local time: 11:00)

1. [4] Yosuke Watanuki JPN OR [WC] Ryan Harrison United States of America vs [12] Aziz Dougaz DO

The game has yet to begin

2. Mitchell Kruger United States of America vs [7] Roman Safiullin

The game has yet to begin

3. [Alt] Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ vs [WC] Govind Nanda United States of America

The game has yet to begin

4. Dmitry Popko KAZ vs [WC] Ben Shelton United States of America (not before: 00:30)

The game has yet to begin

Court 21 – Italian time: 18:00 (local time: 11:00)
1. [5] Li Tu OUT vs [WC] donald young United States of America OR [9] Aidan McHugh GBR

The game has yet to begin

2. [1] Henri Laaksonen SUI against Borna Gojo CRO

The game has yet to begin

3. Julian Cash GBR / Henry Patten GBR against Stefan Kozlov United States of America / Kaichi Uchida JPN (not before: 21:30)

The game has yet to begin

4. [6] Emilio Gomez ECU vs [WC] Aleksandar Kovacevic United States of America (not before: 00:30)

The game has yet to begin

Court 23 – Italian time: 18:00 (local time: 11:00)
1. [1] Enzo Couacaud IN BETWEEN vs [10] Zachary Swajda United States of America

The game has yet to begin

2. Dalibor Svrcina CZE vs [Alt] Genaro Alberto Olivieri ARG

The game has yet to begin

3. Gijs Brouwer NEED /Reese Stalder United States of America against Robert Galloway United States of America / Alex Lawson United States of America (not before: 21:30)

The game has yet to begin

4. [1] Nathaniel Lammons United States of America / Jackson Withrow United States of America against Dalibor Svrcina CZE / Petros Tsitsipas GR

The game has yet to begin

TO THE CHALLENGER Lima (Peru) – Round 1, clay

Cancha Central – Italian time: 17:00 (local time: 10:00)

1. [7] Thiago Augustin Tirante ARG vs [Alt] Conner Huertas del Pino TO THE

The game has yet to begin

2. Arklon Huertas Del Pino Cordova TO THE against Peja Kristin SRB

The game has yet to begin

3. Nicholas Alvarez TO THE vs [Q] Jorg Panta TO THE

The game has yet to begin

4. [WC] Ignacio Bus TO THE vs [Q] Eduardo Ribeiro bra (not before: 00:00)

The game has yet to begin

5. Pedro Boscardin Dias bra vs [2] Juan Pablo Varillas TO THE (not before: 02:00)

The game has yet to begin

Cancha 9 – Italian time: 17:00 (local time: 10:00)
1. [Q] Thomas Farjat ARG vs [5] Facundo Mena ARG

The game has yet to begin

2. [1] Tomás Martin Etcheverry ARG vs [Q] Juan Sebastian Gomez WITH THE

The game has yet to begin

3. [3] Camilo Ugo Carabelli ARG against Nicolas Mejia WITH THE

The game has yet to begin

4. [Alt] Juan Sebastian Gomez WITH THE / Kosuke-Ogura JPN against Facundo Juarez ARG / Gabriel Roveri Sydney bra (not before: 22:00)

The game has yet to begin

Cancha 11 – Italian time: 17:00 (local time: 10:00)
1. [Alt] Patrick Kypson United States of America against Nick Chappell United States of America

The game has yet to begin

2. Roberto Quiroz ECU against Orlando Luz bra

The game has yet to begin

3. [Q] Ignacio Carou URU vs [Q] Juan Bautista Otegui ARG

The game has yet to begin

4.Alejandro Mendoza BOL / Andres Urrea WITH THE against Alex Hernandez MEX /Pedja Kristin SRB (not before: 22:00)

The game has yet to begin